24 Total Photos [Click to View All]
Listed By
Agency Name: RE/MAX Paradise
Agency Phone: 251-948-8000
Shown By
Agency Title: Levin Rinke Realty
Agency Phone: 850-916-5050
Spanning approximately 300± acres with over one-half mile of Fish River frontage, this exceptional property offers high-end residential and estate potential, with zoning that supports single-family residential use and future development flexibility, subject to County approval. The assemblage comprises multiple parcels with more than 1,300+ feet of frontage along County Road 48. The property is predominantly wooded and benefits from city water and sewer availability, creating flexibility for a range of residential concepts. Located between Fairhope and Foley, the property is well positioned within a growing residential area while maintaining...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 53,333.82 per month $50,562.99 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $2,770.83 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Name: RE/MAX Paradise
Agency Phone: 251-948-8000
Shown By
Agency Title: Levin Rinke Realty
Agency Phone: 850-916-5050
Send an email with a link to
12960 County Road 48, Silverhill, AL 36576.
Contact an agent to learn more about
12960 County Road 48, Silverhill, AL 36576.