15 Total Photos [Click to View All]
Listed By
Agency Name: Prickett Properties, LLC
Agency Phone: 251-209-0074
Shown By
Agency Title: Levin Rinke Realty
Agency Phone: 850-916-5050
Seize one of the most difficult-to-find beachfront opportunities on the entire Alabama Gulf Coast. This stunning 75 x 400-foot Gulf-front lot (30,000 sq ft / ±0.69 acres) is zoned RSF4 ? an exceptionally rare designation that qualifies the property for double the ITP allocation (Perdido Beach Mouse permit), giving you a significantly larger allowable building footprint than a standard beachfront lot. If maximizing your build is the goal, this is the lot. The buildable footprint size is 7,928 SF. With 75 feet of direct Gulf frontage and 400 feet of depth stretching back from the water's edge, you have the space and the zoning to create...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 10,104.79 per month $9,579.82 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $524.97 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Name: Prickett Properties, LLC
Agency Phone: 251-209-0074
Shown By
Agency Title: Levin Rinke Realty
Agency Phone: 850-916-5050
Send an email with a link to
3042 Ponce De Leon Court, Gulf Shores, AL 36542.
Contact an agent to learn more about
3042 Ponce De Leon Court, Gulf Shores, AL 36542.