4 Total Photos [Click to View All]
Listed By
Agency Name: Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC
Agency Phone: 251-928-9265
Shown By
Agency Title: Levin Rinke Realty
Agency Phone: 850-916-5050
Exceptional development opportunity in the heart of Daphne featuring approximately 34 acres strategically positioned near the city's sports complex and the ongoing redevelopment of Bayfront Drive. This offering presents strong potential for residential development in one of the Eastern Shore's fastest-growing markets.According to the City of Daphne, approximately 26 acres are currently zoned R-4, with an additional 7 acres zoned R-3, providing flexibility for a variety of residential development concepts. The property consists of four separate parcels: PPINs 23037, 13973, 48599, and 82530.The primary access point to the site is from Pinehill...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 12,631.69 per month $11,975.44 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $656.25 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Name: Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC
Agency Phone: 251-928-9265
Shown By
Agency Title: Levin Rinke Realty
Agency Phone: 850-916-5050
Send an email with a link to
Pinehill Road, Daphne, AL 36526.
Contact an agent to learn more about
Pinehill Road, Daphne, AL 36526.